Officers

Officers are elected every even number year at the BCRCOG February reorganization meeting.

Current Executive Board:

President: Rebecca Matsco
Vice President: Tim Lahue
Secretary/Treasurer: Mario Leone
Solicitor: Chad McMillen
Immediate Past President: John Booher
Members-at-Large: James Equels Sr, Brighton Twp
Marjorie White, Rochester Borough

 

Membership by Municipality and Municipal Appointed Delegates:

MUNICIPALITY

PRIMARY DELEGATE

ALTERNATE

2nd ALTERNATE

Ambridge

Gerald McCoy



Baden

John Shelkons

Suzie Furr


Beaver

Dan Deceder

Alex Andres


Beaver County

Sandie Egley

Dan Camp

Tony Amadio

Big Beaver

Jason Landsbach

Don Wachter


Bridgewater

Tim Birge

Judith Bert

Max Strano

Brighton

James Equels

John Curtaccio

Mark Piccirilli

Center

George Warzynski

Richard George


Chippewa

Nancy Lamey

Mark Hoenig


Conway

Albert Sobolsky

Jim Skocich

Dave Trombetto

Darlington Twp.

Chad Crawford

Ron Stidmon


Daugherty

Thomas Albanese

Ivan Fabyanic


Economy

Tom Fetkovich

Frank Morrone


Fallston

Amy Lucaric

Erin Watson


Franklin

James Norton

Curt Steffler


Freedom

Gary Gilarno

Louis Armstrong


Greene

Brian Herron

Michael Messner


Hanover

John Binek

James Uranker


Harmony

Donald Gunther

Michael Marticek


Hopewell

Rich Bufalini

Joe Kusnir


Independence

Wayne Potts

John Fratangeli


Industry

Joe Mulach

Susan Catanzarita

Sherry Boswell

Marion

Alan Dambach

Thomas George


Midland

Matt Schulte

Jerry Patton


Monaca

John Booher

Dan Zigerelli

Derek Wilson

New Brighton

John Ramer

Jay Glover


New Sewickley

Greg Happ

John Nowicki


North Sewickley

John Axtell

Thom Portman


Ohioville

F. John Szatkiewicz

Denise Cox


Patterson Heights

Bill Starn

Sue Pokego

Fran Levinger

Patterson

Frank Policaro

Henry Mahosky

Donald Inman

Potter

Rebecca Matsco

Earl Shamp


Pulsaki

George Hage

Doug Margetic


Raccoon

Dave Dushac

Thomas Marshall


Rochester B.

Marjorie White

Sonny Harvey


Rochester T.

Tim LaHue

Debbie Pfeifer


South Beaver

Clair Young



South Heights

Cheryl Glus

Robert Schmetzer


Vanport

Linda Schwartz

Gail Coffey


West Mayfield

Michelle McNeely

Monica Sepp


White

Ray Evans

Susan Demeio

Thomas Bozic

Map of Beaver County

Download Map